Contact Us

Toll Free: 877.389.9763

Request call back

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer FULLY REFURBISHED
FULLY REFURBISHED WITH 1 YEAR WARRANTY
HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer FULLY REFURBISHED

The HP Color Laserjet 3600N is a fast, reliable printer all in this small package. Users will appreciate the 17 pages per minute speed and color capabilities of the compact HP 3600N Printer. It is network ready for flexible sharing amongst multiple users. This HP LJ 3600N is FULLY REFURBISHED AND INCLUDES A 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Model No.:Q5987A

Availability:In Stock

Shipping:Call For Shipping Price

Condition:Fully Refurbished

All reconditioned printers do not include supplies - toners , drums (where applicable) , printer cables , manuals , consumables , trays (where applicable). Power cables are included. Drivers can be downloaded at www.hp.com. Please verify that drivers available are compatible with your software on HP's site.

$487.99

Related Products

There are currently no related products.

Product Details

Specs

Accessories

Reviews

Main Features

  • FULLY REFURBISHED AND INCLUDES A 1 YEAR WARRANTY
  • Quality color
  • Print Speed: Up to 17 pages per minute
  • Instant from sleep mode
  • First page in less than 14 seconds 
  • Built in network
  • Connect straight to your PC in seconds via the Hi-Speed USB 2.0 port 
  • High input capacity of up to 850 sheets (250-sheet standard tray, 100-sheet multipurpose tray, optional 500-sheet tray) 
  • 360MHz processor
  • 64MB of RAM 
  • Easy operation

General Specifications

 

Printer Quality

Printer Type:

Workgroup printer

Black Print Speed:

Black Print Speed:

Color Print speed:

17 ppm

Black Horizontal Resolution:

600 dpi

Black Vertical Resolution:

600 dpi

Color Horizontal Resolution:

600 dpi

Color Vertical Resolution:

600 dpi

 

Paper Handling

Paper Handling Support:

Envelopes, Transparencies, Labels, Plain paper, Glossy paper, Bond paper, Recycled paper, Color laser paper

Envelope Sizes:

US No 10, International B5, Monarch

Max Media Size:

Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), A4 (8.25 in x 11.7 in)

Max Sheet Capacity:

850 sheets

 

General Product Info

Network Connectivity:

Wired

Max Operating Temperature:

80.6 °F

Min Operating Temperature:

50 °F

Operating System:

Microsoft Windows 2000, Red Hat Linux 6.0 or later, Apple MacOS X 10.4, Microsoft Windows Millennium Edition, Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition, Microsoft Windows XP Professional, Apple MacOS X 10.2, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Apple MacOS X 10.3

Network Type:

Print server

Energy Certification:

Energy Star

Also known as:

HP Color LaserJet 3600n, Hewlett-Packard Q5987A#ABA, HP Color LaserJet, Hewlett-Packard 3600n

Manufacturer Part No.:

Q5987A#ABA

Dimension:

15.7 in. x 15.7 in. x 17.7 in.(HxWxD)

Model

Q5987A

There are no reviews for this item

 

Please log in or create an account in order to write a review.