Contact Us

Toll Free: 877.389.9763

Request call back

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED
HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED

With the HP Color Laserjet 3600N, small businesses can create marketing material quickly and easily and get fantastic print quality right out of the box. Experience fast, reliable output all in this small package - users will appreciate the 17ppm speed and color capabilities of the compact HP 3600N Printer. The HP 3600N Color Printer is network ready for flexible sharing amongst multiple users.

Model No.:Q5987A

Availability:In Stock

Shipping:Call For Shipping Price

Condition:Reconditioned

Spec Sheet:Download

All reconditioned printers do not include supplies - toners , drums (where applicable) , printer cables , manuals , consumables , trays (where applicable). Power cables are included. Drivers can be downloaded at www.hp.com. Please verify that drivers available are compatible with your software on HP's site.

$218.99

Product Details

Specs

Accessories

Reviews

Overview

Fully functional manufacturer reconditioned product. Take control of your printing and reduce your outsourcing costs. Create high-impact marketing materials in-house. You'll love the network-ready HP Color LaserJet 3600n' s vibrant color and zippy print speeds.

Main Features

  • Professional-quality color 
  • Get excellent color results with HP's new ColorSphere toner, which provides an even, high gloss with a wide range of colors 
  • Captures the finer differences in color and shade and reveal more natural, realistic images with the enhanced ImageREt 3600 technology 
  • Create high-impact marketing materials with the included HP In-House Marketing Assistant software1 
  • Powerful office functionality 
  • Print fast: at up to 17 pages per minute in vibrant color and crisp black text 
  • Wake up the printer in an instant from sleep mode; get the first page in less than 14 seconds 
  • Network your work team with the built-in, embedded Fast Ethernet print server 
  • Connect straight to your PC in seconds via the Hi-Speed USB 2.0 port 
  • Print in volume with the high input capacity of up to 850 sheets2 (250-sheet standard tray, 100-sheet multipurpose tray, optional 500-sheet tray) 
  • Print graphs and other complex documents with the powerful 360MHz processor and 64MB of RAM 
  • Easy operation 
  • Streamline maintenance with the simplicity of HP smart printing technology3 with just four cartridges 
  • Automatically select the right paper for every job with the paper-type sensor 
  • Get quick access to the print cartridges via the front access door 
  • Monitor printing, order supplies with the HP Easy Printer Care software tool, which generates basic usage reports and places orders with the click of a button 

All our reconditioned printers are clean, tested and working.

General Specifications

 

Printer Quality

Printer Type:

Workgroup printer

Black Print Speed:

Black Print Speed:

Color Print speed:

17 ppm

Black Horizontal Resolution:

600 dpi

Black Vertical Resolution:

600 dpi

Color Horizontal Resolution:

600 dpi

Color Vertical Resolution:

600 dpi

 

Paper Handling

Paper Handling Support:

Envelopes, Transparencies, Labels, Plain paper, Glossy paper, Bond paper, Recycled paper, Color laser paper

Envelope Sizes:

US No 10, International B5, Monarch

Max Media Size:

Legal (8.5 in x 14 in), A4 (8.25 in x 11.7 in)

Max Sheet Capacity:

850 sheets

 

General Product Info

Network Connectivity:

Wired

Max Operating Temperature:

80.6 °F

Min Operating Temperature:

50 °F

Operating System:

Microsoft Windows 2000, Red Hat Linux 6.0 or later, Apple MacOS X 10.4, Microsoft Windows Millennium Edition, Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition, Microsoft Windows XP Professional, Apple MacOS X 10.2, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Apple MacOS X 10.3

Network Type:

Print server

Energy Certification:

Energy Star

Also known as:

HP Color LaserJet 3600n, Hewlett-Packard Q5987A#ABA, HP Color LaserJet, Hewlett-Packard 3600n

Manufacturer Part No.:

Q5987A#ABA

Dimension:

15.7 in. x 15.7 in. x 17.7 in.(HxWxD)

Model

Q5987A

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED 4.8 / 5 based on 6 ratings (Last review by 07/09/2014 on )

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED 5 / 5    First page print out is not very fast but the rest of the pages of the same document have very fast output. Iv'e been using it at least two months with the order new toner warning flashing up so I know i'm given enough leeway and it wont give up on me when I most need it. It's great for smaller businesses and for home use. - by 07/09/2014 ()

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED 5 / 5    First of all - NO - you don't have to use the GIANT toolkit for the printer. Instead just download the 10MB "direct host" drivers from HP (and unzip it), and when you plug in the printer - just search for the drivers - and you are good to go. Once up and running you will have some very quick output. Paper jams, although I haven't had any yet, look very easy to clear by opening the front door. - by Ment44 ()

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED 5 / 5    Prints beautifully, even on card stock. Have had this machine for about 6 months and so far no complaints! - by 002387.T.R ()

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED 4 / 5    IF YOU WANT TOP QUALITY COLOUR PRINT THEN BUY AN INKJET BUT THIS IS GREAT QUALITY FOR A LASERJET. GREAT PRICE...RECONDITIONED AT ITS BEST! - by NORA66 ()

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED 5 / 5    Really easy on the toner - value for money - by Laurance ()

HP LaserJet 3600N Color Laser Printer RECONDITIONED 5 / 5    Dead easy to install and run - by Verimont ()

 

Please log in or create an account in order to write a review.